Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
STREET STOCK PRESENTED BY JCONCEPTS (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ED BRUNELL
2 2GARY STEPHENS
3 3SHANE MARKS
4 4LJ ROWAN
5 5MIKE MALMGREN
6 6SCOTT AIRHART
7 7JACE CLEMENTS
2
STREET STOCK PRESENTED BY JCONCEPTS (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF MUNSON
2 2CAMERON MOTT
3 3ALEX GARCA
4 4JASON VAN HISE
5 5ADDISON KROL
6 6KENNETH DRAKE
7 7CODY NYE
3
STREET STOCK PRESENTED BY JCONCEPTS (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM SUTHERLAND
2 2RONNIE CHAPMAN
3 3MIKE FULTON
4 4ROBERT KERN
5 5JEFF VOYLES
6 6ROBERT LEININGER
7 7JOHNATHAN PATRICK
8 8DEWAYNE GANN
4
STREET STOCK PRESENTED BY JCONCEPTS (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYDEN CRANOR
2 2TIM WIKOFF
3 3MATT PRIOR
4 4DEVIN PHILLIPS
5 5JASON THOMPSON
6 6GARY LANGWORTHY
7 7CANE WHEELER
8 8TERRY SHIPLETT
5
STREET STOCK PRESENTED BY JCONCEPTS (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARTER
2 2PHILIP THOMPSON
3 3TOMMIE GARCA
4 4SAUNDERS MARTINEZ
5 5JACOB CARTER
6 6GENE LENDERMAN
7 7BRAD NOON
8 8JORDAN HEFLER
6
NON WING SPRINT PRESENTED BY HOBBYWING (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT BELONGA
2 3ERIC SALVAS
3 4JASON GABLE
4 5RICHARD TERRY
5 6SHAD GALANTE
6 7JEREMY CATHLINA
7 8DAYTONA WHEELER
8 9RANDY NANCE
7
NON WING SPRINT PRESENTED BY HOBBYWING (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUSS JONES
2 2JAMES SCHNORR
3 3LJ ROWAN
4 4SCOTT AIRHART
5 5MIKE HARRISON
6 6SILKY JOHNSON
7 7JENNIFER MCALISTER
8 8JEFF GREEN
8
NON WING SPRINT PRESENTED BY HOBBYWING (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROGER HOLLINGSWORTH
2 3JORDAN HEFLER
3 4MIKE FOX
4 5ALEX GARCA
5 6MONTE HESS
6 7KENNETH DRAKE
7 8WILL INGLE
9
NON WING SPRINT PRESENTED BY HOBBYWING (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE PERCHAL
2 2DALE HARTZELL
3 3SHANE MARKS
4 4LARRY HERRING
5 5ADDISON KROL
6 6ROBERT CHAPMAN
7 7JARED NIDIFFER
8 8ROSS MAY
10
SHORT COURSE B MOD PRESENTED BY STICKY ICKY (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF MUNSON
2 2TIM WIKOFF
3 3KYLE RIEDEL
4 4CHARLES SPARKS
5 5CALE SIMMONS
6 6ROBERT KERN
7 7JODY METZGER
11
SHORT COURSE B MOD PRESENTED BY STICKY ICKY (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT SOLBERG
2 2MIKE PHILLIPS
3 3RUSS JONES
4 4MIKE SMITH
5 5TY LANGWORTHY
6 6MICHEAL KRESSLEY
7 7CANE WHEELER
12
SHORT COURSE B MOD PRESENTED BY STICKY ICKY (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE FULTON
2 2ROBERT LEININGER
3 3CHARLES PLEASANT V
4 4TROY ALFORD
5 5DAN TRIMBUR
6 6CODY NYE
13
SHORT COURSE B MOD PRESENTED BY STICKY ICKY (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD GRAHAM III
2 2CAMERON MOTT
3 3KENNY RYALS
4 4DONALD HELSEL
5 5BILL BANASIEWICZ
6 6TRACY DIXON
7 7JASON VAN HISE
14
TRACK REBUILD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
15
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CRAIG BOOTS
2 3SILKY JOHNSON
3 4MIKE HARRISON
4 5BILL BANASIEWICZ
5 6TONY MITCHELL
6 7MAT DONALD
7 8DEWAYNE GANN
16
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG MEDLIN
2 2ROB PRINTUP
3 3CALE SIMMONS
4 4BRIAN ROBERTS
5 5MICHEAL KRESSLEY
6 6KEVIN KLYBER
7 7MARK BRYANT
17
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT BELONGA
2 2DARRELL HARTMAN
3 3TIMMY DICKERSON
4 4TIM MARKS
5 5LARRY HERRING
6 6ALEX GARCA
7 7TIM MCNUTT
18
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MOODY
2 2ROGER HOLLINGSWORTH
3 3RUSS JONES
4 4SHAD GALANTE
5 5TIM MILLAY
6 6DALE HARTZELL
7 7ROBERT RENES
19
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN GENUNG
2 2BRYON SHUMATE
3 3ALLAN KROL
4 4RONALD BOLLES
5 5KELLY BELLER
6 6MONTE HESS
7 7SHANE WHEELER
20
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT JONES
2 2GENE LENDERMAN
3 3SONNY NAVE
4 4BRIAN HENDRIX
5 5JEFF VOYLES
6 6DARRIN RYDER
7 7JEFF GREEN
8 8LYNN CURL
21
MASTERS SPRINT PRESENTED BY WHITZ RACING (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK CHANNON
2 2CHARLES SPARKS
3 3ROBERT LEININGER
4 4TERRY SHIPLETT
5 5MIKE PRUITT
6 6TROY ALFORD
7 7MACK WINTERS
8 8EDDIE HILL
22
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 1/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON THOMPSON
2 2WILL INGLE
3 3SCOTT BUTTS
4 4MIKE MCDOUGAL
5 5SHANE WEEKS
6 6DAVID WILSON
7 7RYAN RALPH
8 8BRYAN ZIMMER
23
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 2/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SHAWN CROWELL
2 3VICTOR CERDA
3 4BRANDON HIGHTSHOE
4 5BRAD FOLZ
5 6LEE THOMPSON
6 7JEREMY CATHLINA
7 8JEFF SCHINDLER
8 9COLBY NORTH
24
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 3/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY NANCE
2 2PHIL BEARDSHEAR
3 3ANTHONY GALINDO
4 4KEVIN ABBOTT
5 5RYAN TRASK
6 6DAVID BURLINGAME
7 7JARED NIDIFFER
8 8BRINDON HEJNY
25
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 4/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM PILANT
2 2JAMES SCHNORR
3 3SHANE CLOUSE
4 4JR MCCREERY
5 5CALEB RENES
6 6RANDY LATHROP
7 7NATE SUTHERLAND
8 8CRAIG MALINE
26
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 5/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON GABLE
2 2CHRIS NOREN
3 3ANDY MARTINEZ
4 4JOHN GRUBER
5 5LAKEN YOUNG
6 6DOUG GAUT
7 7TRAVIS YOUNG
8 8JUSTIN DRIEMEIER
27
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 6/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE PALMER
2 2TROY JOHNSTON
3 3DUSTIN HELSEL *
4 4JOE PERCHAL
5 5DAYTONA WHEELER
6 6TYLER BUHRMESTER
7 7ROSS MAY
8 8GRANT RYALS
28
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 7/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD MILLER
2 2TROY FORTUNE
3 3KERRY MCALISTER
4 4ROBERT CHAPMAN
5 5BRAYDEN SMITH
6 6WESLEY CALL
7 7CHAD JONES
8 8ALEX FANNING
29
OUTLAW SPRINT PRESENTED BY CUSTOM WORKS (Heat 8/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE RIEDEL
2 2DUSTIN MALICOAT
3 3KEVIN LENDERMAN
4 4ERIC SALVAS
5 5JORDAN HEFLER
6 6JENNIFER LATHROP
7 7MIKE FOX
8 8MAX FLURER
30
TRACK REBUILD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
31
SHORT COURSE MOD PRESENTED BY DE (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT SOLBERG
2 2BRIAN ROBERTS
3 4ERIC GANN
4 5ROBERT BELONGA
5 6DARRELL HARTMAN
6 7VICTOR CERDA
7 8JEFF SCHINDLER
32
SHORT COURSE MOD PRESENTED BY DE (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MCDOUGAL
2 2ADAM AYERS
3 4MIKE PHILLIPS
4 5MIKE PRUITT
5 6MICHAEL MCGEE
6 7WESLEY CALL
7 8TROY FORTUNE
8 9TROY JOHNSTON
33
SHORT COURSE MOD PRESENTED BY DE (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN PALMER
2 2SHANE WATKINS
3 3COLE PALMER
4 4BRIAN HENDRIX
5 5BRAD FOLZ
6 6ALEX FANNING
7 7DAVID WILSON
8 8ANTHONY GALINDO
34
SHORT COURSE MOD PRESENTED BY DE (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY STEPHENS
2 2KELLY BELLER
3 3DONALD HELSEL
4 4MICHEAL KRESSLEY
5 5DAVID MOODY
6 6DAVID BURLINGAME
7 7MIKE FOX
8 8JUSTIN DRIEMEIER
35
SHORT COURSE MOD PRESENTED BY DE (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PRIOR
2 2JODY METZGER
3 3TIM MILLAY
4 4BRAD NOON
5 5KEVIN LENDERMAN
6 6BRYAN ZIMMER
7 7CHAD JONES
8 8RYAN RALPH
36
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HOLLINGSWORTH
2 2ALLAN KROL
3 3SHANE WEEKS
4 4KEVIN LENDERMAN
5 5SHANE CLOUSE
6 6DAVID BURLINGAME
7 7EDDIE HILL
37
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN CROWELL
2 2SHANE WATKINS
3 3ROSS MAY
4 4LJ ROWAN
5 5DARRIN RYDER
6 6DUSTIN HELSEL *
7 7MACK WINTERS
38
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS SUTHERLAND
2 2JACOB CARTER
3 3JR MCCREERY
4 4RONALD BOLLES
5 5BRIAN PALMER
6 6ROBERT CHAPMAN
7 7WESLEY CALL
39
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT AIRHART
2 3ADAM AYERS
3 4MARK BRYANT
4 5MAX FLURER
5 6BRINDON HEJNY
6 7RANDY LATHROP
40
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MCDOUGAL
2 2CALEB RENES
3 3JASON THOMPSON
4 4KERRY MCALISTER
5 5TY LANGWORTHY
6 6JOHN GRUBER
7 7GARY LANGWORTHY
8 8DUSTIN MALICOAT
41
MIDWEST MODIFIED PRESENTED BY SPEKTRUM (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN PATRICK
2 2CRAIG BOOTS
3 3PHIL BEARDSHEAR
4 4LEE THOMPSON
5 5ERIC GANN
6 6MICHAEL GAWITH
7 7SHANE WHEELER
8 8DOUG GAUT
42
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 1/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEVIN PHILLIPS
2 2LAKEN YOUNG
3 3COLE PALMER
4 4KEVIN HOLLINGSWORTH
5 5COLBY NORTH
6 6NATE SUTHERLAND
7 7BRINDON HEJNY
8 8GARY LANGWORTHY
43
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 2/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN PATRICK
2 3KENNY RYALS
3 4BRIAN HENDRIX
4 5JR MCCREERY
5 6MACK WINTERS
6 7EDDIE HILL
44
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 3/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MONTE HESS
2 2ED BRUNELL
3 3TYLER BUHRMESTER
4 4SHANE WHEELER
5 5MIKE PRUITT
6 6DAYTONA WHEELER
7 7GRANT RYALS
8 8ERIC SALVAS
45
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 4/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY BELLER
2 2SILKY JOHNSON
3 3TROY FORTUNE
4 4CRAIG MALINE
5 5DONNIE THOMPSON
6 6ANTHONY GALINDO
7 7MAX FLURER
46
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 5/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MALMGREN
2 2SHAD GALANTE
3 3BRYON SHUMATE
4 4JENNIFER MCALISTER
5 5LEE THOMPSON
6 6TY LANGWORTHY
7 7KEVIN KLYBER
8 8DOUG GAUT
47
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 6/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS SUTHERLAND
2 2MATT SOLBERG
3 3JEFF GREEN
4 4WILL INGLE
5 5DARRELL HARTMAN
6 6JEREMY CATHLINA
7 7MICHAEL MCGEE
8 8ALEX FANNING
48
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 7/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG BOOTS
2 2ROB PRINTUP
3 3DEWAYNE GANN
4 4LYNN CURL
5 5DAN TRIMBUR
6 6BRANDON HIGHTSHOE
7 7CHAD JONES
8 8JUSTIN DRIEMEIER
49
LATE MODEL PRESENTED BY 5 STAR HOBBIES (Heat 8/8)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BARTER
2 2VICTOR CERDA
3 3ERIC GANN
4 4JENNIFER LATHROP
5 5ADAM AYERS
6 6DUSTIN MALICOAT
7 7BRAYDEN SMITH
8 8BRAD FOLZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track R/C Chili Bowl
Registrations Entries: 354
Drivers: 168
Total Race Laps 70,413
Total Race Time 145 hours, 26 minutes, 3 seconds
close X